Financial Results

Financial Results

The Mumbai District Central Co. op. Bank Ltd

Abridge Balance Sheet and Working Results (Audited)
( Rs. In Lakhs)
ParticularsPrevious Year 31.03.2020“Current Year 31.03.2021 (Un-Audited)”
Balance Sheet  
Capital11243.9314390.73
Reserves and Surplus72165.6371102.22
Deposits602129.87649574.25
Borrowings640.000.00
Other Liabilities3176.7414145.23
Total Liabilities689356.17749212.43
Cash and Bank Balance22640.1824743.35
Investments256233.06280423.65
Loans and Advances347577.30383551.94
Other Assets62905.6360493.49
Total Assets689356.17749212.43
Profit and Loss Account
Interest Income49848.3454185.40
Other Income4105.505342.96
Total Income53953.8459528.36
Interest Expenditure40082.1738546.47
Other Expenditure18375.8515664.84
Total Expenditure58458.0254211.31
Profit and Loss-4504.18812.87
Other Working Results
C D Ratio (%)57.7259.05
Gross NPAs66462.0836993.67
Net NPAs43846.4615928.05
% of Gross NPA to Total Advances19.129.65
% of Net NPA to Net Loans13.494.39
Capital Adequacy Ratio (%)8.3010.91
Net Worth14580.1027967.28

MDCC Logo