Financial Results

Financial Results

The Mumbai District Central Co. op. Bank Ltd

Abridge Balance Sheet and Working Results (Audited)
( Rs. In Lakhs)
ParticularsPrevious Year 31.03.2018Current Year 31.03.2019
Balance Sheet
Capital10627.3610477.10
Reserves and Surplus68548.6764830.45
Deposits518164.96568928.49
Borrowings58046.880.00
Other Liabilities56567.093198.09
Total Liabilities711954.96647434.13
Cash and Bank Balance17204.3720210.94
Investments334397.14276626.66
Loans and Advances251134.41295952.14
Other Assets109219.0354644.39
Total Assets711954.95647434.13
Profit and Loss Account
Interest Income44816.4149539.69
Other Income5304.093584.77
Total Income50120.5053124.46
Interest Expenditure34088.6336495.78
Other Expenditure16002.6915621.7
Total Expenditure50091.3252117.48
Profit and Loss29.181006.98
Other Working Results
C D Ratio (%)48.4752.02
Gross NPAs17944.0227151.02
Net NPAs3136.6310050.41
% of Gross NPA to Total Advances7.159.17
% of Net NPA to Net Loans1.333.74
Capital Adequacy Ratio (%)11.229.64
Net Worth19699.0119533.21

MDCC Logo