Financial Position

Financial Position

(Rs in Crores)

Sr. No.Description31.03.201731.03.2018
1Share Capital102.05106.27
2Reserve Fund & Other Reserves539.70651.89
3Deposits4894.585181.65
4Investments3649.873343.97
5Loans & Advances1696.052511.34
6Borrowings38.00580.47
7Working Capital6171.016589.06
8Profit13.050.29
9C.D.Ratio34.6548.47
Membership:
10Individual17701760
Societies1750317651
Total1927319411
Deposits:
Low Cost932.761085.24
High Cost3961.824096.41
Total4894.585181.65


MDCC Logo